~ Welcome to My Poetry Site ~    [Author's Home Page!]
  9413   Poems Read   


[Poetry PoetryPoem] [Poetry Search] [Contact Us] [FREE Site] [Home] [Poets] [Login]


Jesus Christ walks with me.

Jesus Christ Loves The Unborn Children Throughout The World.

Act Justly Love Mercy Walk Humbly

We are called

L is for Love collection January 23, 2020



poems of January 22, 2020

When I first enter my heavenly promise land.

If you want to have a friend why not be one?

This time next year.

I believe in you.

I believe in you.

Poems of 2019

Why not be, "kinder than necessary."

Always remember,"have courage and be kind."

Please realse me!

Just for today.

Whenever I feel all alone

Jesus Christ, please release me.

350 Degrees

350 Degrees

If I only could.

Happy 64th birthday 2018!

Poetry collection of recent poems 2018

Help is on the way.

Phone home.

Life is just a brief whisper in the wind.

A new life in Christ Jesus!

Where have my poetry accounts gone?.

Young men of wrongful courage and conviction.

Whenever we call, Jesus Christ will answer us.

Come and worship the LORD!

We are called...

More Poetry >>

GOD IS OUR REFUGE POETRY COLLECTION

Psalm 46 mentions "God is our refuge..." Poems in this series mention related topics.etc

Whenever we are in trouble, we need not be afraid,
for God is our refuge, abiding with us always!
He is our strength and our hope!  
His special children can cope
with both their present
and their past!

If we confess our sins
to the most high God,
who rules and reigns
throughout the earth--
he freely forgives
all of our transgressions.

As far as the east is
from the west, the
LORD high God
resides for ever.

He buries our sins
in the deepest sea,
and freely forgives
our inequities.

God is our refuge, and
our strength. Our
source of deliverance
in times of sorrow,
and trouble.

Why should we be
fearful and afraid,
when troubles comes
our way?

Love in Christ Jesus!
Roxanne Lea Dubarry
aka: Roxy 54/ October Country
poet 111
May 1, 2017





Vote for this poem

GOD IS OUR REFUGE POETRY COLLECTION


Comments

  -



©2000 - 2020 ------- Individual Authors of the Poetry. All rights reserved by authors

Sign Guestbook Read Guestbook

   Tell someone about this Poem.    blank

[ Control Panel ]
Last 100 Poems

Search over
400,000 poems!